Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (1-0)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff120-3164.5275275.08.8701311-679.40-0
Total120-3164.5275275.08.8701311-679.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Brown1187979.04.3912200
C. Akers1143939.02.796000
J. Goff141515.03.758000
R. Woods111414.014.0014000
D. Henderson Jr.1366.02.003000
Total140153153.03.814200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Woods16105105.017.5031000
C. Kupp144040.010.0015000
M. Brown133131.010.3318000
T. Higbee134040.013.3321000
C. Akers1144.04.004000
G. Everett1177.07.007000
V. Jefferson Jr.113131.031.0031000
J. Reynolds111717.017.0017000
Total120275275.013.831000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Brown1220000000012
S. Sloman100002223008
Total1220022230020

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Kupp1040--0
Total1040--0

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Webster112020.0200
Total112020.0200

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Sloman12366.70-00-12-20-00-03531.733.029.0
Total12366.70-00-12-20-00-03531.733.029.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker13014247.30212012240.7
Total13014247.30212012240.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Fuller18530.000.00.0000
M. Kiser17610.000.00.0020
J. Ramsey16600.000.00.0010
T. Hill15500.000.00.0000
K. Young15230.000.00.0000
A. Donald14131.070.00.0000
S. Ebukam14220.000.00.0000
L. Floyd14221.070.00.0000
J. Johnson III14310.000.00.0000
D. Williams14400.000.00.0000
M. Fox13210.000.00.0010
S. Joseph-Day13210.000.00.0000
M. Brockers12201.080.00.0000
M. Copeland11100.000.00.0000
O. Okoronkwo11100.000.00.0000
T. Rapp11100.000.00.0000
Total162451732200040

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.