Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (0-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz124-4257.1270270.06.4322558-6272.52-1
Total124-4257.1270270.06.4322558-6272.52-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Scott193535.03.8913000
C. Clement161919.03.177000
C. Wentz1122.02.002000
J. Huntley1111.01.001000
Total1175757.03.413000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Goedert18101101.012.6334t100
G. Ward153131.06.2011000
Z. Ertz131818.06.007100
C. Clement1222.01.008000
D. Jackson124646.023.0027000
B. Scott121919.09.5012000
J. Hightower11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
J. Reagor115555.055.0055000
Total124270270.011.355200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Ertz110100000006
D. Goedert110100000006
J. Elliott100002212005
Total1202022120017

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reagor12263.060
G. Ward11088.080
Total132144.780

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott11250.00-00-01-10-00-13845.538.053.0
Total11250.00-00-01-10-00-13845.538.053.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston15026853.60351725150.2
Total15026853.60351725150.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Gerry110550.002.03.0000
R. McLeod18620.000.00.0020
D. Riley16330.500.00.0000
J. Mills15410.000.00.0000
A. Maddox14400.001.03.0010
H. Ridgeway14310.000.00.0000
V. Curry13120.530.00.0000
D. Slay13210.000.00.0000
J. Sweat13211.0140.00.0100
F. Cox12200.000.00.0000
T. Edwards12110.000.00.0000
B. Graham12200.001.03.0000
M. Jackson12110.000.00.0000
N. Robey-Coleman12200.000.00.0000
G. Avery11010.500.00.0000
S. Bradley11100.000.00.0000
M. Epps11100.000.00.0000
T. McGill11010.530.00.0000
C. LeBlanc10000.000.00.0010
Total160402031949140

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.