Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (0-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo119-3357.6259259.07.852076t3-16103.00-0
Total119-3357.6259259.07.852076t3-16103.00-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mostert1155656.03.7314000
J. McKinnon132424.08.0016000
T. Coleman141818.04.5010000
J. Garoppolo1199.09.009000
G. Kittle1199.09.009000
K. Juszczyk1177.07.007000
Total125123123.04.916000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle144444.011.0014000
R. Mostert149595.023.7576t100
J. McKinnon132020.06.679100
K. Bourne123434.017.0018000
J. Reed121212.06.0010000
T. Taylor1277.03.505000
T. Coleman1166.06.006000
K. Juszczyk114141.041.0041000
Total119259259.013.676t200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould100002222008
J. McKinnon110100000006
R. Mostert110100000006
Total1202022220020

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Taylor1202110.5120
D. Pettis11088.080
Total130299.7120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McKinnon111616.0160
Total111616.0160

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould122100.00-01-10-00-01-15238.038.0-
Total122100.00-01-10-00-01-15238.038.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky14117844.5032817034.0
Total14117835.6032817034.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Moseley1151050.000.52.0000
K. Alexander110820.000.52.0100
F. Warner19540.000.00.0010
N. Bosa16330.000.00.0100
D. Greenlaw15320.000.50.5010
R. Sherman14400.000.00.0000
J. Tartt14310.000.00.0010
J. Ward14220.000.00.0010
D. Ford13120.000.50.5000
K. Hyder13301.050.00.0000
K. Williams13210.000.00.0000
A. Armstead11010.000.00.0000
K. Givens11100.000.00.0000
D. Jones11101.010.00.0010
J. Kinlaw11010.000.00.0000
T. Moore11100.000.00.0000
A. Witherspoon11100.000.00.0000
Total17248242625250

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Tartt111616.0160
Total111616.0160
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.