Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Football Team (7-9)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Smith8168-25266.71582197.86.286868t22-13978.51-0
D. Haskins Jr.7148-24161.41439205.65.97575020-14173.05-3
K. Allen460-8769.0610152.57.014152t7-4499.31-1
T. Heinicke112-1963.2137137.07.211029t1-7102.30-0
L. Thomas161-1100.0281.828.0000280-0118.80-0
I. Wright140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16389-60164.73796237.36.32161668t50-33180.17-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Gibson1417079556.84.68401100
J. McKissic168536522.84.2917110
P. Barber169425816.12.7415400
D. Haskins Jr.720466.62.3019110
T. McLaurin152302.015.0027000
K. Allen47266.53.7113100
A. Gandy-Golden61223.722.0022000
T. Heinicke132222.07.3312000
S. Sims Jr.121181.518.0018000
I. Wright143161.15.339000
C. Sims16150.35.005000
L. Thomas16350.31.673000
A. Smith81030.40.305010
Total164001611100.74.0401830

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. McLaurin1587111874.512.8568t411
J. McKissic168058936.87.3629t221
L. Thomas167267041.99.3130600
A. Gibson143624717.66.8640022
C. Sims163247729.814.9150100
S. Sims Jr.122726522.19.8130110
I. Wright142719714.17.3022000
D. Inman101816316.39.0617t210
P. Barber164120.83.007000
R. Foster42379.318.5028000
M. Baugh8120.32.002000
A. Gandy-Golden6130.53.003000
T. Hemingway81101.310.0010000
J. Sprinkle16160.46.006000
Total163893796237.39.868t1674

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins1600003032273400111
A. Gibson1411110000000066
L. Thomas16606001000036
P. Barber16440000000024
T. McLaurin15404000000024
J. McKissic16312000000018
D. Inman10202000000012
K. Allen411000000006
K. Curl1610010000006
D. Haskins Jr.711000000006
C. Sims1610100000006
S. Sims Jr.1210100000006
M. Sweat1610010000006
C. Young1510010000006
J. Allen1600000000012
Total1637181633033273401335

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Sims Jr.1224191606.7220
I. Wright1443153.8130
G. Stroman420-2-1.010
D. Johnson141433.030
Total1631261765.7220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson142657322.0460
S. Sims Jr.1234214.0200
I. Wright1423015.0200
Total163164520.8460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins16273479.40-05-57-813-172-45140.438.746.7
Total16273479.40-05-57-813-172-45140.438.746.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way16730350448.032336209323544.3
Total16730350448.032336209323544.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bostic1611861573.0193.07.0030
K. Curl168863252.0161.02.5040
C. Holcomb117043272.5193.06.5010
J. Allen166336272.0150.00.0001
K. Pierre-Louis135636201.090.00.0120
R. Darby165543120.001.02.00160
D. Payne165427273.0175.512.5340
K. Fuller145038120.000.00.00110
M. Sweat164528179.0834.513.5260
C. Young154432127.5356.015.0440
J. Moreland164333100.530.00.0110
L. Collins74124172.0163.08.0110
T. Apke16312470.000.00.0020
D. Everett11282080.000.00.0140
J. Reaves9241591.040.00.0020
S. Hamilton14201370.001.52.5000
T. Settle16191275.0260.00.0000
R. Kerrigan1617985.5430.50.5010
K. Hudson168530.001.54.5000
J. Smith-Williams148620.532.08.0000
R. Anderson97430.001.011.0000
M. Ioannidis37521.591.02.0000
F. Moreau167520.000.00.0030
T. Davis Sr.76510.000.00.0010
N. Orchard32020.000.00.0000
C. Toohill82020.000.00.0000
D. Lawrence11100.000.00.0000
C. Luke51010.000.50.5000
Total1691558832747325359613661

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller14400.000
K. Curl1638829.376t1
F. Moreau16200.000
J. Bostic16100.000
L. Collins7111.010
C. Holcomb11100.000
J. Moreland1613232.0320
D. Payne16100.000
J. Reaves9100.000
M. Sweat1611515.015t1
Total16161368.576t2
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.