Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Guardians (17-19)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Josh Naylor*20721025405223100.347.377.61119
Andrés Giménez*321001331624203233.310.327.53021
José Ramírez#3613622398393720143.287.380.58835
Owen Miller30105233012041611250.286.342.51417
+ Richie Palacios*12371101002251.270.308.2973
Steven Kwan*2910219276111317101.265.374.37318
Myles Straw361342634810622278.254.354.32818
+ Anthony Alford24010000020.250.250.2500
Amed Rosario321281531420109182.242.292.30512
Luke Maile718344002250.222.300.4442
Franmil Reyes32122925103129540.205.263.2876
Ernie Clement23547113003480.204.283.2595
Oscar Mercado3084917414152221.202.227.4177
Austin Hedges288591410376241.165.228.2824
+ Gabriel Arias28210001030.125.125.1250
+ Bobby Bradley*817120000090.118.118.1180
+ Bryan Lavastida612010000340.083.267.0830
Yu Chang410000000070.000.000.0000
Total36122416930262103316611326820.247.312.395-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Sam Hentges*00-120014.072202181.29
+ Konnor Pilkington*00-4108.252204112.08
Trevor Stephan21.667160116.2117505162.70
Emmanuel Clase12.333170715.1128513162.93
Triston McKenzie23.40076036.1241212311342.97
Enyel De Los Santos00-9009.043305133.00
Eli Morgan11.50081016.086623193.38
Nick Sandlin32.600130013.186521183.38
Cal Quantrill12.33377041.1341816315253.48
Shane Bieber12.33377038.2371716412363.72
+ Anthony Castro00-6006.27532394.05
Zach Plesac13.25077038.2402319612234.42
+ Tanner Tully*00-1002.02111104.50
Anthony Gose*101.000110010.187626145.23
Bryan Shaw#101.000160011.211772555.40
+ Yohan Ramirez101.0007008.177736107.56
Aaron Civale23.40077031.038312769307.84
+ Kirk McCarty*00-1003.044422312.00
Total1719.47236368318.2269162142361122864.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.