Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Royals (25-43)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Edward Olivares15355134003252.371.421.4869
Andrew Benintendi*67254277511232526401.295.360.39034
Cam Gallagher917152002150.294.333.4122
+ Dairon Blanco57120002041.286.286.2861
Michael A. Taylor4915620423241819411.269.348.39121
Hunter Dozier61224305812272219562.259.325.42431
Bobby Witt Jr.6625438611641036146810.240.285.45332
MJ Melendez*4314515347161722380.234.333.42122
Whit Merrifield68280336515033020429.232.277.31826
Kyle Isbel*359482141083232.223.253.2874
Nicky Lopez*652032244800616315.217.284.25613
Ryan O'Hearn*305241110174170.212.263.2884
Salvador Perez57223254713111349650.211.254.42627
Carlos Santana#4916515348041834270.206.342.32724
Emmanuel Rivera431341427534168330.201.257.37310
+ Roman Quinn#23378610033154.162.225.1891
+ Adalberto Mondesi#15503700034205.140.204.1402
+ Brewer Hicklen22000000020.000.000.0000
+ Sebastian Rivero37000000140.000.125.0000
Total682302261546109165324720252138.237.302.368-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Daniel Mengden00-3012.11100030.00
+ Matt Peacock00-7008.06221462.25
Scott Barlow21.667270831.02398410292.32
+ Gabe Speier*01.000171019.1165525142.33
+ Joel Payamps21.667180026.026107011192.42
Jose Cuas101.000120010.09331472.70
Dylan Coleman21.667290028.1161410323333.18
Josh Staumont21.667290326.0211211117323.81
Jonathan Heasley13.25088041.1351919722324.14
Brad Keller28.2001313075.17238361024474.30
Brady Singer32.600107045.245222289444.34
+ Ronald Bolaños00-80018.12099212124.42
Taylor Clarke11.500270129.036181543264.66
Daniel Lynch*37.3001313063.2683635930654.95
+ Zack Greinke04.0001010051.2603129710255.05
+ Arodys Vizcaíno00-7005.24441736.35
Amir Garrett*11.500210016.2101313014207.02
Kris Bubic*14.200109034.0412828620317.41
+ Collin Snider42.667270021.0261818211127.71
+ Carlos Hernández03.00077029.2443130420169.10
Foster Griffin*00-4003.267603114.73
+ Jackson Kowar00-1003.1117701418.90
+ Jake Brentz*03.0008005.1111514110923.63
Total2543.368686813597.0610352331732724914.99

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.