Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Royals (74-88)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Nicky Lopez*15149778149216243497422.300.365.37879
Whit Merrifield1626649718442310744010340.277.317.39593
Andrew Benintendi*13449363136272177336978.276.324.44278
Kyle Isbel*2876162152177232.276.337.43413
Salvador Perez1616208816924048121281701.273.316.544105
Hanser Alberto10324125652032244263.270.291.40229
Emmanuel Rivera2990132340158212.256.316.3339
Cam Gallagher4811292860178200.250.298.33013
Ryan McBroom78120000160.250.333.2501
Michael A. Taylor1424835811816112543314414.244.297.35649
Edward Olivares391011424205125192.238.291.40611
Adalberto Mondesi#3512619298161764315.230.271.45218
Ryan O'Hearn*8423623535192913710.225.268.36924
Hunter Dozier144487551052761654431545.216.285.39454
Carlos Santana#158565661211501969861022.214.319.34264
Sebastian Rivero17401720033150.175.250.2251
Jake Brentz*7200000001001.000
Kris Bubic*295000000010.000.000.0000
Carlos Hernández244000000040.000.000.0000
Jakob Junis161000000010.000.000.0000
+ Brad Keller265000000030.000.000.0000
Mike Minor287000000040.000.000.0000
Tyler Zuber311000000010.000.000.0000
Total16254276861349251291636474211258124.249.306.396-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Hanser Alberto00-1000.10000000.00
Angel Zerpa*01.0001105.03200140.00
Gabe Speier*00-7007.210310051.17
Ronald Bolaños00-3006.141102101.42
Dylan Coleman00-5006.15110171.42
Scott Blewett00-3005.03110541.80
Scott Barlow53.6257101674.1612020428912.42
Domingo Tapia41.800340033.2251010115262.67
Josh Staumont43.571640565.2432421627722.88
Joel Payamps13.250371050.1442219614383.40
+ Richard Lovelady*201.000200120.2169836233.48
Jake Brentz*52.714720264.0453226737763.66
Carlos Hernández62.7502411085.2693635741743.68
Kris Bubic*67.46229200130.0121676422591144.43
Ervin Santana22.500382065.1653534922524.68
Kyle Zimmer41.800522254.0463229730464.83
Greg Holland35.375570855.2493230926534.85
Jon Heasley11.50033014.215883364.91
Brady Singer510.33327270128.1146817014531314.91
Mike Minor*812.40028280158.2156928926411495.05
Jakob Junis24.333166039.1432423712415.26
+ Brad Keller812.40026260133.2158898018641205.39
Daniel Lynch*46.4001515068.0804643931555.69
Tyler Zuber03.000310027.1262019617256.26
+ Wade Davis03.000400242.2443332819386.75
+ Anthony Swarzak01.000130012.12013134199.49
Jackson Kowar06.00098030.14338387202911.27
+ Jesse Hahn00-5013.155524313.50
+ Jake Newberry00-4004.1108823516.62
Total7488.457162162371417.1137578873118959113444.64

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.