Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (39-30)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Gabriel Moreno8283111004110.393.414.4296
Alejandro Kirk60189325810082627220.307.395.48736
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.62222246215043015442.279.333.40131
Santiago Espinal69243276518053220473.267.322.40328
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.68254386790174234510.264.357.50042
Bo Bichette682883975150113819755.260.306.42733
George Springer632354061112133423586.260.333.48938
Raimel Tapia*6019522501203207384.256.281.36417
Teoscar Hernández45174224412172811503.253.305.45426
+ Danny Jansen1956913107133100.232.290.62510
Matt Chapman64224354811092725630.214.300.38426
+ Zack Collins*2266714404106290.212.288.4559
Cavan Biggio*33801216611916291.200.347.33815
+ Vinny Capra85210000210.200.429.2001
Bradley Zimmer*48637740115301.111.211.2220
Total69234432359713249031521755325.255.323.430-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Bowden Francis00-1000.21000010.00
Matt Gage*01.0006007.23311261.17
Alek Manoah82.8001313081.0612118515732.00
Tim Mayza*201.000220017.1165425162.08
David Phelps01.000290127.224109011242.93
Ross Stripling42.667179152.2451918311433.08
Jordan Romano12.3332701726.022109211293.12
Kevin Gausman56.4551414079.0883528213873.19
Yimi García13.250280026.121111035263.42
+ Casey Lawrence00-3007.16331233.68
Trent Thornton02.000200029.1271212210213.68
Adam Cimber72.778320329.027151336234.03
+ Anthony Kay*00-1002.02110134.50
Yusei Kikuchi*23.4001313054.24933301134614.94
José Berríos53.6251414075.28143431518635.11
+ Hyun Jin Ryu*201.00066027.032171754165.67
+ Julian Merryweather02.000200018.123131323176.38
+ Jeremy Beasley00-4007.065522106.43
+ Trevor Richards21.667290028.2292221716336.59
+ Andrew Vasquez*00-9006.26661368.10
+ Tayler Saucedo*00-4002.264431013.50
Max Castillo00-1001.022220118.00
Total3930.565696922614.0584297271741785703.97

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.