Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (74-88)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Nico Hoerner135481601352251055285720.281.327.41069
+ Esteban Quiroz*14403110003491.275.370.2756
Ian Happ#158573721554221772581499.271.342.44083
+ Jared Young*619252000371.263.364.3682
Seiya Suzuki111397541042221446421109.262.336.43357
+ David Bote411161530804126451.259.315.43115
+ Narciso Crook48121002030.250.222.3751
Nick Madrigal592091952700714273.249.305.28211
+ Willson Contreras113416651012322255451034.243.349.46667
+ Rafael Ortega*1183163576141735447412.241.331.35834
Yan Gomes8627723651208318472.235.260.36520
Christopher Morel113379558919416473813710.235.308.43346
Alfonso Rivas*10125127595232529876.235.322.30734
P.J. Higgins74201234611163022580.229.310.38328
+ Frank Schwindel75271236211083619580.229.277.35821
+ Franmil Reyes11843843971721447301572.221.273.36540
+ Jackson Frazier19374830017111.216.356.2975
Patrick Wisdom13446967972802566531838.207.298.42666
Nelson Velázquez7718520387362619655.205.286.37317
+ Jason Heyward*4813715285111011321.204.278.2778
Zach McKinstry*5716621336351416527.199.273.36119
Miles Mastrobuoni*816130000161.188.235.1880
+ Andrelton Simmons357581310077134.173.244.1873
Rylan Bannon514020000050.143.200.1430
+ Michael Hermosillo31617720047271.115.250.1484
Total16254256571293265311596205071448111.238.311.387-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Conner Menez*00-1001.01000010.00
+ Franmil Reyes00-1001.00000010.00
Hayden Wesneski32.60064033.0249837332.18
+ Steven Brault*00-9009.08430583.00
Javier Assad22.50098037.2351413420303.11
Adrian Sampson45.44421190104.110140361027733.11
Brandon Hughes*#23.400570857.24222201121683.12
+ Wade Miley*22.50098037.0312013314283.16
Jeremiah Estrada#00-5005.26221383.18
Justin Steele*47.36424240119.011153428501263.18
Manuel Rodríguez201.000140413.210651983.29
Adbert Alzolay21.66760013.195512193.38
+ Drew Smyly*78.46722220106.110146411626913.47
Marcus Stroman67.46225250138.2123615416361193.50
Keegan Thompson105.66729171115.0103544816431083.76
Michael Rucker31.750410054.2502524820503.95
Mark Leiter Jr.27.222354367.25232301025733.99
Rowan Wick47.364640964.0793730929694.22
Erich Uelmen21.667250127.0251514312214.67
+ Robert Gsellman02.00080115.1171082394.70
Kyle Hendricks46.4001616084.18545451524664.80
+ Matt Swarmer23.400115034.03326191220365.03
+ Anderson Espinoza02.00070018.1141111416195.40
Ethan Roberts01.0009007.210773698.22
+ Sean Newcomb*21.667201027.2332827819288.78
+ Alec Mills01.00072017.228201973119.68
+ Kervin Castro01.000100012.1151414371110.22
Caleb Kilian02.00033011.1111513012910.32
+ Matt Dermody*00-1001.022202118.00
+ Frank Schwindel00-3003.086641018.00
+ Brendon Little*01.0001000.223311040.50
+ Andrelton Simmons00-1001.055501045.00
Total7488.457162162441443.2134273164220754013834.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.