Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (43-26)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yordan Alvarez*62224467182225432410.317.406.66550
Michael Brantley*61233286914152629271.296.375.42939
Jose Altuve542123759130132421413.278.354.52435
+ Jeremy Peña5419127538192712486.277.333.47131
Kyle Tucker*6422527591201345334112.262.355.48942
Mauricio Dubón4191142240313651.242.280.38510
Alex Bregman67235375514093541380.234.353.40936
Chas McCormick4915517347161615421.219.291.39417
Yuli Gurriel63232225020051814353.216.268.36617
Aledmys Díaz391211126103147250.215.264.29811
Jose Siri45130182442399456.185.248.3158
Martín Maldonado5015618236051613530.147.221.2829
+ Niko Goodrum#15432520012231.116.156.1630
Jason Castro*31695720018360.101.203.1300
J.J. Matijevic*611110011050.091.091.3640
+ Joe Perez11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Dillon Thomas*12100000110.000.500.0000
Total69228330054711479529224150234.240.318.420-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Seth Martinez00-110017.070006130.00
Ryne Stanek00-270124.11322111260.74
Brandon Bielak00-3007.05110261.29
Rafael Montero301.000300428.2208619301.88
Bryan Abreu401.000210027.12397110402.30
Justin Verlander83.7271313082.15828211015812.30
Framber Valdez*73.7001414087.0673128531752.90
Cristian Javier43.571139055.2421919423683.07
+ Jake Odorizzi32.60077031.2251511112213.13
Phil Maton01.000290029.127121158253.38
Luis Garcia55.5001313071.05734291219743.68
Héctor Neris13.250330030.119131326333.86
+ Blake Taylor*11.500190016.0157711093.94
+ Parker Mushinski*00-6006.15330384.26
Ryan Pressly12.3332101419.01810928154.26
José Urquidy63.6671313067.18537351313524.68
+ Ronel Blanco00-7006.18551477.11
Total4326.623696919609.0499240210591935853.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.