Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Nationals (29-48)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Luis García*26991233812111190.333.343.49514
Josh Bell#762734085132114635430.311.392.49547
+ Dee Strange-Gordon*23596181102083.305.305.3565
Yadiel Hernandez*57191185212042913472.272.316.39826
César Hernández#76309418117201824593.262.320.33033
Keibert Ruiz#57212185314021517233.250.310.34420
Maikel Franco74281237015073410570.249.272.37727
Nelson Cruz71262346412084431662.244.325.38236
Lane Thomas67212274911183019581.231.294.40625
Victor Robles6516724387111910507.228.293.29919
Juan Soto*752634359140143163495.224.378.43738
Alcides Escobar36121112742085311.223.266.28912
Riley Adams277881510359260.192.284.3216
Ehire Adrianza#1232151001290.156.206.1880
+ Ildemaro Vargas#1023430114320.130.231.3481
+ Lucius Fox#1025220002191.080.115.0800
Total772584308651130106029524055428.252.319.380-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Cory Abbott00-1001.00000010.00
Ehire Adrianza#00-1001.00000110.00
+ Sean Doolittle*00-6005.11000060.00
+ Hunter Harvey00-4002.21000130.00
+ Mason Thompson00-2001.00000230.00
Reed Garrett01.0003005.05211421.80
Paolo Espino01.000233040.236111049302.21
Carl Edwards Jr.21.667230027.01277310262.33
Tanner Rainey12.3332501125.022128311302.88
Josiah Gray64.6001414075.15833321533823.82
Kyle Finnegan22.500320129.0291513410354.03
+ Evan Lee*01.0004108.29541774.15
Jackson Tetreault21.66733017.0191183584.24
Erasmo Ramírez11.500261033.239181678244.28
Erick Fedde55.5001515073.2723736834594.40
Andres Machado00-200025.127181449224.97
+ Víctor Arano00-240123.124131324255.01
Steve Cishek02.000310130.1301817415335.04
+ Josh Rogers*22.500163026.1241515611125.13
Patrick Corbin*410.2861616081.210965551430756.06
+ Patrick Murphy00-6005.28640846.35
+ Joan Adon111.0831313060.2704947836506.97
+ Francisco Pérez*#00-10008.213772977.27
+ Jordan Weems00-6006.18772669.95
Sam Clay*00-5004.035512311.25
+ Stephen Strasburg01.0001104.287712513.50
+ Dee Strange-Gordon00-1001.023313027.00
Total2948.377777714674.07104163791042845935.06

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.