Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (29-40)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Liover Peguero13010000120.333.500.3331
Bligh Madris*417352016031.294.294.5884
Ke'Bryan Hayes63239326315232426608.264.340.38139
+ Tucupita Marcano*196191630255161.262.318.4108
Bryan Reynolds#66247326483122327653.259.335.46233
+ Ben Gamel*4514020367131720373.257.350.38627
Michael Chavis5918421477272412531.255.303.42929
+ Kevin Newman14484124108471.250.308.3756
+ Roberto Pérez216081420289250.233.333.3676
Oneil Cruz*418442007031.222.222.3333
Daniel Vogelbach*5317321387182223480.220.310.41021
Jack Suwinski*51160253560111915552.219.294.46323
+ Josh VanMeter*3598102112399262.214.280.35713
+ Canaan Smith-Njigba*35111000100.200.429.4001
+ Rodolfo Castro#217161421145192.197.269.2965
Hoy Park*14314610152110.194.250.3234
Diego Castillo571711733605169461.193.234.3169
Cal Mitchell*247841550274211.192.229.3336
Tyler Heineman#307691440045101.184.244.2373
+ Yoshi Tsutsugo*351138203021518310.177.281.2579
+ Jake Marisnick22495820012131.163.196.2040
Yu Chang20474610124230.128.241.2132
Michael Perez*24713900365211.127.184.2542
+ Travis Swaggerty*59010000040.111.111.1110
+ Jason Delay12000000100.000.333.0000
Total69224425349589146723521062431.221.290.362-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Cam Alldred*00-1001.01000010.00
+ Max Kranick00-2005.03000340.00
Cam Vieaux*00-2002.21000140.00
David Bednar31.7502701134.2196538481.30
Chase De Jong201.000140027.0147548211.67
Roansy Contreras21.66796037.1341512514382.89
Yerry De Los Santos00-9009.064323123.00
Wil Crowe34.429271240.1281715219403.35
Tyler Beede00-150025.2281110112133.51
José Quintana*14.2001414070.0693128723613.60
+ Dillon Peters*42.667164025.2141111116213.86
JT Brubaker17.1251414070.0694132931704.11
+ Duane Underwood Jr.02.000110017.0159807194.24
+ Zach Thompson35.3751312054.15432271123414.47
Mitch Keller25.2861311061.0623332626504.72
+ Eric Stout*00-2003.23221164.91
Chris Stratton43.571290227.233201739245.53
Anthony Banda*101.000210018.131121234215.89
+ Heath Hembree201.000200016.1171313514127.16
+ Bryse Wilson04.00096033.2473531615278.29
+ Aaron Fletcher*01.0008008.210992369.35
+ Miguel Yajure101.00060010.116131316411.32
Jerad Eickhoff01.0001104.110101021420.77
Diego Castillo00-2002.068813136.00
+ Josh VanMeter00-1001.045521045.00
Total2940.420696915605.0587348307772545494.57

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.