Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Emil Ruusuvuori
Rank Points Record
40 1011 34-28
Country: FinlandHeight: 6-2 Born: 4/2/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Helsinki, Finland


Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 5-7, 6-4, 3-6

Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJiri LeheckaWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 2-6, 2-6

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarc-Andrea HueslerWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 2-6

Tel Aviv Watergen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJ.J. WolfWin
Second RoundConstant LestienneLoss

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri LeheckaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlexander BublikLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack DraperLoss 4-6, 3-6, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJ.J. WolfWin
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Second RoundHubert HurkaczWin
Third RoundMikael YmerLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQuentin HalysWin
Second RoundJack DraperWin
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
Second RoundIlya IvashkaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin
Second RoundCasper RuudLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCristian GarinLoss

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin
Second RoundMaxime CressyWin
QuarterfinalsHolger RuneLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezWin
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin
Third RoundCasper RuudLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOscar OtteWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin
Second RoundVit KoprivaWin
QuarterfinalsJiri VeselyWin
SemifinalsKamil MajchrzakWin
FinalJoao SousaLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin
QuarterfinalsAlex MolcanWin
SemifinalsRafael NadalLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.