Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Carlos Alcaraz
Rank Points Record
1 6820 64-12
Country: SpainHeight: 5-11 Born: 5/5/2003
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 159 Birthplace: El Palmar, Spain


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsHolger RuneLoss 3-6, 6-6 Retired

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack DraperWin 3-6, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 2-6

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 5-7, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin 7-5, 7-5, 2-0 Retired
Second RoundFederico CoriaWin 6-2, 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyWin 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (0-7), 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 6-1, 6-7(5-7), 6-3
FinalCasper RuudWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-3

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Third RoundMarin CilicWin
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNorbert GombosWin
QuarterfinalsFacundo BagnisWin
SemifinalsGiulio ZeppieriWin
FinalJannik SinnerLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicola KuhnWin
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicWin
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin
SemifinalsAlex MolcanWin
FinalLorenzo MusettiLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin
Third RoundOscar OtteWin
Fourth RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin
Fourth RoundKaren KhachanovWin
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin
Third RoundCameron NorrieWin
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalWin
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicWin
FinalAlexander ZverevWin

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
Third RoundJaume MunarWin
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurWin
FinalPablo Carreno BustaWin

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin
Third RoundMarin CilicWin
Fourth RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin
QuarterfinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin
SemifinalsHubert HurkaczWin
FinalCasper RuudWin

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin
Fourth RoundGael MonfilsWin
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieWin
SemifinalsRafael NadalLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin
QuarterfinalsMatteo BerrettiniWin
SemifinalsFabio FogniniWin
FinalDiego SchwartzmanWin

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro TabiloWin
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin
Third RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.