Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Rafael Nadal
Rank Points Record
2 6020 46-9
Country: SpainHeight: 6-1 Born: 6/3/1986
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 188 Birthplace: Manacor, Spain


Nitto ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 13 - Nov. 20Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6 3-6, 4-6 7-5, 7-5
Round RobinFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6 3-6, 4-6 7-5, 7-5
Round RobinCasper RuudWin 6-7 (3-7), 1-6 3-6, 4-6 7-5, 7-5

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRinky HijikataWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-0, 6-1, 7-5
Fourth RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin
Third RoundLorenzo SonegoWin
Fourth RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzWin
SemifinalsNick KyrgiosLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin
Third RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
Fourth RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicWin
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin
FinalCasper RuudWin

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn IsnerWin
Third RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaWin
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin
Fourth RoundReilly OpelkaWin
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosWin
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazWin
FinalTaylor FritzLoss

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin
Second RoundStefan KozlovWin
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulWin
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevWin
FinalCameron NorrieWin

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundYannick HanfmannWin
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Fourth RoundAdrian MannarinoWin
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovWin
SemifinalsMatteo BerrettiniWin
FinalDaniil MedvedevWin

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin
QuarterfinalsTallon GriekspoorWin
SemifinalsEmil RuusuvuoriWin
FinalMaxime CressyWin

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.