Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
20 2270 38-20
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuido PellaWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundCameron NorrieLoss 4-6, 7-5, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsReilly OpelkaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 26 - Jul. 31Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 5-7

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundArthur RinderknechLoss 2-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(7-4)
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-3, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundDominik KoepferWin 7-5, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Fourth RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 1-6, 3-6, 5-7

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStefano TravagliaWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

NOVENTI OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (0-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMario Vilella MartinezWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundHenri LaaksonenLoss 3-6, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundCristian GarinWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 7-5
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (6-8)

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-4, 6-0
Third RoundJannik SinnerLoss 6-7 (9-11), 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-7 (2-7), 7-5, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLloyd HarrisWin Retired
Third RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundJohn IsnerWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsJannik SinnerLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMatthew EbdenWin 4-1 Retired
Third RoundJannik SinnerLoss 4-6, 6-3, 5-7

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemWin 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 6-4
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGregoire BarrereWin 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsUgo HumbertWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsPeter GojowczykWin 7-5, 6-1
FinalDavid GoffinLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotLoss 7-6 (7-1), 0-6, 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.