Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Facundo Bagnis
Rank Points Record
81 877 11-11
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-0 Born: 2/27/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 180 Birthplace: Rosario, Argentina


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmilio GomezLoss 3-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundMarco TrungellitiWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 6-3, 0-6, 2-6, 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironLoss 5-7, 4-6

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin 7-5, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 5-7, 6-7 (1-7), 4-6

ATP Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

AnyTech365 Andalucia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonLoss 1-6, 3-6

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsFederico DelbonisWin 7-5, 6-3
FinalCristian GarinLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 5-7

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 1-6, 3-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas KickerWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJozef KovalikWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 5-7, 7-5, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.