Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Pablo Carreno Busta
Rank Points Record
20 1930 20-14
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 7/12/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 172 Birthplace: Gijon, Spain


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 6-3, 4-6, 0-0 Retired

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAntoine BellierLoss 3-6, 4-6

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundSebastian KordaWin 6-4, 0-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-1, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico CoriaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 4-6, 6-2, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCasper RuudWin 4-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-3
SemifinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalCarlos AlcarazLoss 3-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 4-3 Retired
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundJannik SinnerLoss 7-5, 5-7, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarLoss 6-4, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOscar OtteWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss 7-6 (9-7), 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 7-5, 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin 6-1, 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-4
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin 6-4, 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 6-3
Fourth RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.