Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jan-Lennard Struff
Rank Points Record
53 1208 21-23
Country: GermanyHeight: 6-5 Born: 4/25/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 192 Birthplace: Warstein, West Germany


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Elahi GalanWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerLoss 5-7, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 4-6, 5-7

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGianluca MagerWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundIlya IvashkaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominik KoepferLoss 6-7 (2-7), 7-5, 3-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 4-6

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereLoss 4-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 1-6, 6-4, 6-7 (3-7)

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

NOVENTI OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss 7-6 (7-1), 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundFacundo BagnisWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Fourth RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-7 (9-11), 4-6, 5-7

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFlavio CobolliWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulLoss 2-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss 7-6 (9-7), 1-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 26 - May 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrej MartinWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundDominik KoepferWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (0-7), 6-2
QuarterfinalsFilip KrajinovicWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
SemifinalsIlya IvashkaWin 6-4, 6-1
FinalNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Sardegna Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 1-6, 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundLiam BroadyWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 5-7, 6-4, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 1-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 4-6, 0-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPavel KotovWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundHugo GrenierWin Retired
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyLoss 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (8-10)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.