Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Elena Rybakina
Rank Points Record
23 1990 24-14
Country: KazakhstanHeight: - Born: 6/17/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-5

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 6-1, 5-7, 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJamie LoebWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 2-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
Second RoundKatie VolynetsWin 6-4, 6-0
Third RoundMadison KeysLoss 6-3, 1-6, 6-7 (3-10)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina AvanesyanWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-0)
Second RoundLauren DavisWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundJil TeichmannLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 5-7

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOceane DodinWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-0, 1-0 Retired
Third RoundJil TeichmannLoss 3-6, 1-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNastasja SchunkWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss 2-6, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7)

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnhelina KalininaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElena-Gabriela RuseWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundJessica PegulaLoss 3-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 6-3, 6-4
Fourth RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsMaria SakkariLoss 5-7, 4-6

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaqueline CristianLoss 4-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara GrachevaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundTereza MartincovaLoss Retired

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZarina DiyasWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Second RoundShuai ZhangLoss 4-6, 0-1 Retired

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmma RaducanuWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundCaroline GarciaLoss Retired

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStorm SandersWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-1
Second RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsShelby RogersWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsMisaki DoiWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalAshleigh BartyLoss 3-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.