Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Caroline Garcia
Rank Points Record
73 945 21-23
Country: FranceHeight: 5-10 Born: 10/16/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 134 Birthplace: Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundCori GauffLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 1-6

Chicago Fall Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMai HontamaLoss 3-6, 0-6

J&T Banka Ostrava Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarriet DartWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Cleveland Championships
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine HarrisonWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 3-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 7-6 (9-7), 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 4-6, 3-6

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmina BektasWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandra DulgheruWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAstra SharmaWin 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsZarina DiyasWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsClara BurelLoss 7-5, 2-6, 2-6

Women's Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 6 - Jul. 11Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJule NiemeierLoss 4-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJessica PegulaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarriet DartWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundMarie BouzkovaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundPolona HercogLoss 5-7, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 23 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZarina DiyasWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss 6-3, 2-6, 1-6

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula OrmaecheaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKaterina SiniakovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElisabetta CocciarettoWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-2
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 6-3, 4-6, 0-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMartina TrevisanWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundElise MertensLoss 4-6, 2-6

Open 6eme Sens
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOceane DodinWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundViktorija GolubicLoss 1-6, 2-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiLoss 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Gippsland Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArina RodionovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundElise MertensLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.