Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Rank Points Record
35 1411 18-12
Country: BelarusHeight: - Born: 3/22/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 6-2, 3-6, 4-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia GasanovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsOns JabeurLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundEmma RaducanuWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Fourth RoundMartina TrevisanLoss 6-7 (10-12), 5-7

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulie GervaisWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnhelina KalininaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4
Fourth RoundBelinda BencicLoss 2-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila OsorioWin 6-4, 5-0 Retired
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 4-6

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss 6-1, 5-7, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundJaqueline CristianWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQinwen ZhengLoss 3-6, 6-1, 6-7 (5-10)

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsClara TausonWin 6-3, 2-0 Retired
SemifinalsAnn LiWin 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-3
FinalAmanda AnisimovaLoss 5-7, 6-1, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.