Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Danka Kovinic
Rank Points Record
74 905 12-15
Country: MontenegroHeight: 5-7 Born: 11/18/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 148 Birthplace: Centinje, Yugoslavia


Tenerife Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundCamila Giorgi

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMayar SherifLoss 1-6, 3-6

Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaLoss 0-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Chicago Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancoise AbandaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Bad Homburg Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara BurelWin 6-3, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss 2-6, 0-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 16 - May 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristina BucsaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss 4-6, 1-6

MUSC Health Women's Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 12 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoriya TomovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundLauren DavisWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsShelby RogersWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsOns JabeurLoss 3-6, 0-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGabriela TalabaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Second RoundLeylah FernandezWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundPetra KvitovaWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsYulia PutintsevaWin 6-7 (2-7), 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalVeronika KudermetovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Abierto de Guadalajara
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara GrachevaWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundLauren DavisLoss 2-6, 2-6

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaLoss 6-3, 0-5 Retired

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 0-6, 0-6

Gippsland Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 4-6, 5-7

Abu Dhabi WTA Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina MuchovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.