Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Anna Kalinskaya
Rank Points Record
111 716 12-14
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 12/2/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Courmayeur Ladies Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 25 - Oct. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartina TrevisanWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-3, 0-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLiudmila SamsonovaLoss 1-6, 2-6

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 2-6, 0-1 Retired

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClaire LiuWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-1
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
Third RoundViktorija GolubicWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-3
Fourth RoundOns JabeurLoss 2-6, 2-6

Chicago Fall Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-4, 2-6

Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss 3-6, 2-6

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnhelina KalininaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria Camila Osorio SerranoLoss 6-1, 0-6, 4-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 16 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-0, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundReka-Luca JaniLoss 6-4, 1-6, 3-6

Copa Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekLoss 0-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundPetra MarticWin 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundNina StojanovicWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsViktorija GolubicLoss 2-6, 4-6

Abierto de Guadalajara
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeylah FernandezLoss 5-7, 6-4, 4-6

Gippsland Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie BoulterLoss 1-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.