Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

Australian Open (WTA)

Singles: Men | Women   Doubles: Men | Women | Mixed
Final
Final
Krejcikova / Siniakova
Danilina / Haddad Maia
Pre-Match
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
Aoyama / Shibahara   4 7 4
Danilina / Haddad Maia   6 5 6
Winner: Danilina / Haddad Maia
Semifinals   12
Krejcikova / Siniakova    6 6
Kudermetova / Mertens    2 3
Winner: Krejcikova / Siniakova
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
Aoyama / Shibahara    6 6
Martic / Rogers    1 4
Winner: Aoyama / Shibahara
Quarterfinals  123
Danilina / Haddad Maia   4 7 6
Peterson / Potapova   6 5 3
Winner: Danilina / Haddad Maia
Quarterfinals   12
Kudermetova / Mertens    6 6
Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo    3 4
Winner: Kudermetova / Mertens
Quarterfinals   12
Krejcikova / Siniakova    6 77
Dolehide / Sanders    2 63
Winner: Krejcikova / Siniakova
Third Round
Third Round  123
Danilina / Haddad Maia   3 6 710
Bolsova / Eikeri   6 4 65
Winner: Danilina / Haddad Maia
Third Round   12
Peterson / Potapova    6 78
Linette / Pera    3 66
Winner: Peterson / Potapova
Third Round   12
Kudermetova / Mertens    77 6
Xu / Yang    65 4
Winner: Kudermetova / Mertens
Third Round   12
Cristian / Petkovic    1 2
Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo    6 6
Winner: Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo
Third Round   12
Dolehide / Sanders    6 6
Kostyuk / Yastremska    4 4
Winner: Dolehide / Sanders
Third Round   12
Guarachi / Melichar-Martinez    2 62
Martic / Rogers    6 77
Winner: Martic / Rogers
Third Round  123
Aoyama / Shibahara   1 7 6
Kuzmova / Zvonareva   6 5 3
Winner: Aoyama / Shibahara
Third Round   12
Krejcikova / Siniakova    6 6
Collins / Krawczyk    4 4
Winner: Krejcikova / Siniakova
Second Round
Second Round   12
Aoyama / Shibahara    6 6
Cabrera / Hon    3 2
Winner: Aoyama / Shibahara
Second Round  123
Dolehide / Sanders   5 77 710
Hozumi / Ninomiya   7 62 67
Winner: Dolehide / Sanders
Second Round   12
Xu / Yang    6 6
Friedsam / Olaru    2 3
Winner: Xu / Yang
Second Round   12
Guarachi / Melichar-Martinez    6 7
Minnen / Perez    3 5
Winner: Guarachi / Melichar-Martinez
Second Round  123
Peterson / Potapova   4 6 6
Birrell / Kempenaers-Pocz   6 4 2
Winner: Peterson / Potapova
Second Round  123
Martincova / Vondrousova   6 3 2
Danilina / Haddad Maia   4 6 6
Winner: Danilina / Haddad Maia
Second Round  123
Stosur / Zhang   78 1 5
Linette / Pera   66 6 7
Winner: Linette / Pera
Second Round  123
Kudermetova / Mertens   6 3 6
Garcia / Mladenovic   4 6 2
Winner: Kudermetova / Mertens
Second Round   12
Bouzkova / Hradecka    63 3
Bolsova / Eikeri    77 6
Winner: Bolsova / Eikeri
Second Round  123
Dabrowski / Olmos   4 77 2
Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo   6 63 6
Winner: Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo
Second Round  123
Kichenok / Ostapenko   2 6 1
Martic / Rogers   6 4 6
Winner: Martic / Rogers
Second Round   12
Kuzmova / Zvonareva    6 6
Hibino / Rosolska    3 4
Winner: Kuzmova / Zvonareva
Second Round   12
Paolini / Watson    4 3
Kostyuk / Yastremska    6 6
Winner: Kostyuk / Yastremska
Second Round   12
Krejcikova / Siniakova    6 6
Adamczak / Han    3 3
Winner: Krejcikova / Siniakova
Second Round   12
Muhammad / Pegula    3 62
Collins / Krawczyk    6 77
Winner: Collins / Krawczyk
Second Round   12
Juvan / Zidansek    4 0
Cristian / Petkovic    6 6
Winner: Cristian / Petkovic
First Round
First Round   12
Friedsam / Olaru    6 6
Cornet / Parry    4 4
Winner: Friedsam / Olaru
First Round  123
Aoyama / Shibahara   4 6 6
Dzalamidze / Rakhimova   6 3 1
Winner: Aoyama / Shibahara
First Round  123
Xu / Yang   7 4 6
Kenin / Putintseva   5 6 1
Winner: Xu / Yang
First Round  123
Begu / Stojanovic   6 3 5
Peterson / Potapova   2 6 7
Winner: Peterson / Potapova
First Round   12
Guarachi / Melichar-Martinez    6 6
Plipuech / Sutjiadi    4 2
Winner: Guarachi / Melichar-Martinez
First Round   12
Fernandez / Routliffe    3 1
Cabrera / Hon    6 6
Winner: Cabrera / Hon
First Round   12
Martic / Rogers    6 77
Christian / Marozava    1 64
Winner: Martic / Rogers
First Round   12
Minnen / Perez    6 6
Fourlis / Inglis    3 1
Winner: Minnen / Perez
First Round   12
Mendez / Preston    4 2
Garcia / Mladenovic    6 6
Winner: Garcia / Mladenovic
First Round   12
Hozumi / Ninomiya    6 6
Piter / Sherif    2 4
Winner: Hozumi / Ninomiya
First Round   12
Collins / Krawczyk    6 6
Kasatkina / Samsonova    3 3
Winner: Collins / Krawczyk
First Round  123
Stosur / Zhang   6 2 6
Kato / Santamaria   3 6 1
Winner: Stosur / Zhang
First Round   12
Bouzkova / Hradecka    6 6
Bara / Gorgodze    3 4
Winner: Bouzkova / Hradecka
First Round   12
Danilina / Haddad Maia    6 6
Bondar / Kalashnikova    4 4
Winner: Danilina / Haddad Maia
First Round  123
Paolini / Watson   77 4 6
Bozovic / Tjandramulia   64 6 2
Winner: Paolini / Watson
First Round   12
Kichenok / Mirza    4 65
Juvan / Zidansek    6 77
Winner: Juvan / Zidansek
First Round   12
Dolehide / Sanders    6 6
Schmiedlova / Zimmermann    3 2
Winner: Dolehide / Sanders
First Round  123
Parrizas-Diaz / Rus   3 6 4
Birrell / Kempenaers-Pocz   6 2 6
Winner: Birrell / Kempenaers-Pocz
First Round   12
Kuzmova / Zvonareva    6 6
Gracheva / Kalinina    2 4
Winner: Kuzmova / Zvonareva
First Round  123
Li / Riske   6 66 4
Hibino / Rosolska   3 78 6
Winner: Hibino / Rosolska
First Round  123
Gauff / McNally   7 4 5
Kostyuk / Yastremska   5 6 7
Winner: Kostyuk / Yastremska
First Round   12
Dabrowski / Olmos    6 6
Burel / Osorio    2 3
Winner: Dabrowski / Olmos
First Round   12
Lohoff / Zanevska    5 4
Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo    7 6
Winner: Flipkens / Sorribes Tormo
First Round   12
Kichenok / Ostapenko    6 6
Golubic / Teichmann    3 1
Winner: Kichenok / Ostapenko
First Round  123
Brengle / Maria   4 77 3
Adamczak / Han   6 61 6
Winner: Adamczak / Han
First Round   12
Jurak Schreiber / Klepac    4 3
Martincova / Vondrousova    6 6
Winner: Martincova / Vondrousova
First Round   12
Krejcikova / Siniakova    6 6
Pattinama Kerkhove / Rodionova    0 2
Winner: Krejcikova / Siniakova
First Round  123
Kudermetova / Mertens   65 6 6
Blinkova / Sasnovich   77 3 3
Winner: Kudermetova / Mertens
First Round  123
Bolsova / Eikeri   6 3 6
Lechemia / Neel   4 6 2
Winner: Bolsova / Eikeri
First Round  123
Linette / Pera   6 2 6
Tauson / Van Uytvanck   2 6 0
Winner: Linette / Pera
First Round   12
Halep / Ruse    4 0
Cristian / Petkovic    6 6
Winner: Cristian / Petkovic
First Round   12
Muhammad / Pegula    6 6
Kovinic / Krunic    1 1
Winner: Muhammad / Pegula
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.